skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Southern Scuffle Pre-Seeds Released

By AWP Staff , 12/29/16, 9:00PM EST

Share

125
1. Dylan Peters- Northern Iowa
2. Darian Cruz- Lehigh
3. Barlow McGhee- Missouri
4. Sean Russell- Edinboro
5. Jack Mueller- Virginia
6. Nick Piccininni- Oklahoma State
7. Ethan Lizak- Minnesota
8. Vito Pasone- Appalachian State
9. Nathan Kraisser- Campbell
10. Noah Baughman- Cornell

133
1. Kaid Brock- Oklahoma State
2. Connor Schram- Stanford
3. Scott Parker- Lehigh
4. Kevin Devoy- Drexel
5. Mark Grey- Cornell
6. Mitchell McKee- Minnesota
7. Josh Alber- Northern Iowa
8. Colby Smith- Appalachian State
9. Nathan Boston- Campbell
10. Korbin Myers- Edinboro

141
1. Dean Heil- Oklahoma State
2. Joey McKenna- Stanford
3. Joey Ward- North Carolina
4. Randy Cruz- Lehigh
5. George DiCamillo- Virginia
6. Matt Manley- Missouri
7. Jared Prince- Navy
8. Thomas Thorn- Minnesota
9. Zach Synon- Missouri
10. Kade Moss- Penn State

149
1. Lavion Mayes- Missouri
2. Anthony Collica- Oklahoma State
3. Patricio Lugo- Edinboro
4. Laike Gardner- Lehigh
5. Max Thomsen- Northern Iowa
6. Matt Cimato- Drexel
7. Matthew Zovistoski- Appalachian State
8. Christopher Vassar- Gardner Webb
9. Joe Galasso- Cornell
10. Gary Dinsmore- Penn State
157
1. Dylan Palacio- Cornell
2. Joe Smith- Oklahoma State
3. Joey Lavallee- Missouri
4. Jordan Kutler- Lehigh
5. Jake Short- Minnesota
6. Andrew Atkinson- Virginia
7. May Bathea- Penn
8. Aaron Walker- The Citadel
9. Mitch Finesilver- Duke
10. Joey Moon- North Carolina

165
1. Daniel Lewis- Missouri
2. Mitch Minotti- Lehigh
3. Chandler Rogers- Oklahoma State
4. Nick Wanzek- Minnesota
5. Jake Faust- Duke
6. Bryce Steiert- Northern Iowa
7. Austin Matthews- Edinboro
8. Brandon Womack- Cornell
9. Drew Longo- Lehigh
10. Keaton Subjeck- Stanford

174
1. Casey Kent- Penn
2. Kyle Crutchmer- Oklahoma State
3. Ethan Ramos- North Carolina
4. Taylor Lujan- Northern Iowa
5. Ryan Preisch- Lehigh
6. Jim Wilson- Stanford
7. Jadaen Bernstein- Navy
8. Jordan Rogers- Oklahoma State
9. Austin Trott- Gardner Webb
10. Mark Hall- Penn State

184
1. Gabe Dean- Cornell
2. Nolan Boyd- Oklahoma State
3. Drew Foster- Northern Iowa
4. Chip Ness- North Carolina
5. Hunter Gamble- Gardner Webb
6. Bryce Carr- Chattanooga
7. Dylan Gabel- Northern Colorado
8. Dakota Geer- Edinboro
9. Jacob Holschlag- Northern Iowa
10. Max Dean- Finger Lakes Prep

197
1. J'den Cox- Missouri
2. Brett Pfarr- Minnesota
3. Preston Weigel- Oklahoma State
4. Frank Mattice- Penn
5. Parker Hines- Air Force
6. Ben Haas- Lehigh
7. Derek White- Oklahoma State
8. Owen Scott- Cornell
9. Anthony McLaughlin- Air Force
10. Tanner Orndorff- Utah Valley

285
1. Austin Schafer- Oklahoma State
2. Michael Kroells- Minnesota
3. Nathan Butler- Stanford
4. Denzel Dejournette- Appalachian State
5. Jacob Kasper- Duke
6. Jared Johnson- Chattanooga
7. Billy Miller- Edinboro
8. Joey Goodhart- Drexel
9. Doug Vollaro- Lehigh
10. Mike Hughes- Hofstra